David Anderson B.S. '70

David Anderson B.S. '70

Inducted 2005

Stanley B. Andrews, B.S. '90, M.S. '93

Stanley B. Andrews, B.S. '90, M.S. '93

COE, Young Alumni 2007 Inducted 2002

Howard B. Austin, B.S. '56

Howard B. Austin, B.S. '56

Inducted 2010

Ray S. Avery, P.E.

Ray S. Avery, P.E.

Inducted 2016

Click for Bio.

Greg Baltz, B.S. '80

Greg Baltz, B.S. '80

Inducted 2011

Pat Bass, B.S. '76

Pat Bass, B.S. '76

Inducted 2008

David Beasley, B.S. '71, M.S. '73, Ph.D. '77

David Beasley, B.S. '71, M.S. '73, Ph.D. '77

Inducted 2005

John L. Bocksnick, B.S. '76, M.S. '78

John L. Bocksnick, B.S. '76, M.S. '78

Inducted 2002

Shawn Brewer, B.S. '94, M.S. '98

Shawn Brewer, B.S. '94, M.S. '98

COE, Young Alumni 2015, Inducted 2012

Dennis K. Carman, B.S. '73

Dennis K. Carman, B.S. '73

Inducted 2003

Robert Chatman, B.S. '71

Robert Chatman, B.S. '71

Inducted 2006

Indrajeet Chaubey, Ph.D.

Indrajeet Chaubey, Ph.D.

Inducted 2016

Click for Bio.

Randy Childress, B. S. '85

Randy Childress, B. S. '85

Inducted 2010

John J. Classen, B.S. '87, M.S. '90, Ph.D. '95

John J. Classen, B.S. '87, M.S. '90, Ph.D. '95

Inducted 2007

William L. Cooksey, B.S. '79

Inducted 2002

David “Gail” Cowart, B.S. '60

David “Gail” Cowart, B.S. '60

Inducted 2004

Steven D. Danforth, B.S. '80

Steven D. Danforth, B.S. '80

Inducted 2002

Glen Davis, B.S. '67

Glen Davis, B.S. '67

Inducted 2014

 Frederick “Anthony” Doss, P.E.

Frederick “Anthony” Doss, P.E.

Inducted 2016

Click for Bio.

Joe D. Faddis, B.S. '67

Joe D. Faddis, B.S. '67

Inducted 2004

Alan D. Fortenberry, B.S. '72, M.S. '77

Alan D. Fortenberry, B.S. '72, M.S. '77

COE Distinguished Alumni 2007, Inducted 2002

Fred G. Fowlkes, B.S. '68, M.S. '77

Fred G. Fowlkes, B.S. '68, M.S. '77

Inducted 2002

Michael W. Freer, B.S. '85, M.S. '88

Michael W. Freer, B.S. '85, M.S. '88

Inducted 2002

Dennis R. Gardisser, B.S. '79, M.S. '81, Ph.D. '92

Dennis R. Gardisser, B.S. '79, M.S. '81, Ph.D. '92

COE Distiguished Alumni 2013,Inducted 2004

Carl L. Griffis, B.S. '63, M.S. '65, Ph.D. '68

Carl L. Griffis, B.S. '63, M.S. '65, Ph.D. '68

Inducted 2003

Floyd R. Gunsaulis, B.S. '88, M.S. '90

Floyd R. Gunsaulis, B.S. '88, M.S. '90

COE Young Alumni 2006, Inducted 2002

Kevin Henry, B.S. '99

Kevin Henry, B.S. '99

COE Young Alumni 2008, Inducted 2009

Darrell Holmes, B.S. '81

Darrell Holmes, B.S. '81

Inducted 2008

John P. Hoskyn, B.S. '60, M.S. '64

John P. Hoskyn, B.S. '60, M.S. '64

Inducted 2002

Michael D. Jones, B.S. ('67), M.S. ('68)

Michael D. Jones, B.S. ('67), M.S. ('68)

Inducted 2005

Jeff Keeter, B.S. '84

Jeff Keeter, B.S. '84

Inducted 2012

Dayna King-Cook, B.S. '85, M.S. '88

Dayna King-Cook, B.S. '85, M.S. '88

Inducted 2002

John L. Langston, B.S. '71, M.S. '73

John L. Langston, B.S. '71, M.S. '73

Inducted 2003

Otto J. Loewer, B.S. '68, M.S. '70, Ph.D. '73

Otto J. Loewer, B.S. '68, M.S. '70, Ph.D. '73

Inducted 2003

Jeffery D. Madden, B.S. '88

Jeffery D. Madden, B.S. '88

COE Distinguished Alumni 2015, Inducted 2002

Stanley A. Mathis, B.S. '84

Stanley A. Mathis, B.S. '84

Inducted 2002

Ralph A. Mashburn, B.S. '58

Ralph A. Mashburn, B.S. '58

Inducted 2003

Drake McGruder

Drake McGruder

Inducted 2016

Click for Bio.

Bruce Netherton, B.S. '60

Bruce Netherton, B.S. '60

Inducted 2007

Robert W. Newell, B.S. '54

Robert W. Newell, B.S. '54

Inducted 2003

Richard Penn, B.S. '82, M.S. '92

Richard Penn, B.S. '82, M.S. '92

Inducted 2005

Carl Peters, B.S. '58, M.S. '61

Carl Peters, B.S. '58, M.S. '61

Inducted 2009

 Chris Pixley, Ph.D.

Chris Pixley, Ph.D.

Inducted 2016

Click for Bio.

Jonathan W. Pote, B.S. '75, M.S. '75, PhD '79

Jonathan W. Pote, B.S. '75, M.S. '75, PhD '79

Inducted 2008

Bill R. Ridgway, B.S. '88

Bill R. Ridgway, B.S. '88

Inducted 2002

Richard M. Rorex, B.S. '78, M.S. '81

Richard M. Rorex, B.S. '78, M.S. '81

COE Distinguished Alumni 2011, Inducted 2002

Michael D. Shook, B.S. '82

Michael D. Shook, B.S. '82

Inducted 2002

William Hix Smith, Jr., B.S. '67

William Hix Smith, Jr., B.S. '67

Inducted 2013

Eugene H. Snawder, B.S. '69

Eugene H. Snawder, B.S. '69

Inducted 2004

Billy Staton, B.S. '91, M.S. '95

Billy Staton, B.S. '91, M.S. '95

Inducted 2012

Freddie C. Stringer, B.S. '70

Freddie C. Stringer, B.S. '70

Inducted 2002

Albert E. “Gene” Sullivan, B.S. '59

Albert E. “Gene” Sullivan, B.S. '59

COE Distinguished Alumni 2007, Inducted 2003

Phil Tacker, B.S. '79, M.S. '82

Phil Tacker, B.S. '79, M.S. '82

Inducted 2005

Marcus Tilley, B.S. '00

Marcus Tilley, B.S. '00

Inducted 2013

Karl VanDevender, B.S. '87, M.S. '87, PhD '92

Karl VanDevender, B.S. '87, M.S. '87, PhD '92

Inducted 2008

Earl Vories, B.S. '81, M.S. '83, Ph.D. '87

Earl Vories, B.S. '81, M.S. '83, Ph.D. '87

Inducted 2011

Paul N. Walker, B.S. '70, M.S. '71, Ph.D. '74

Paul N. Walker, B.S. '70, M.S. '71, Ph.D. '74

Inducted 2003

William K. Warnock, B.S. '72, M.S. '75, Ph.D. '77

William K. Warnock, B.S. '72, M.S. '75, Ph.D. '77

Inducted 2007

David Wesley Ritter, B.S. '79, M.S. '81

David Wesley Ritter, B.S. '79, M.S. '81

Inducted 2002

Bruce E. Westerman, B.S. '90

Bruce E. Westerman, B.S. '90

COE Young Alumni 2005, COE Distinguished Alumni 2012, Inducted 2002

John Westerman, B.S. 1994

John Westerman, B.S. 1994

Inducted 2015

Dawn Wheeler-Redfearn, B.S. '99, M.B.A. '00

Dawn Wheeler-Redfearn, B.S. '99, M.B.A. '00

COE Distinguished Alumni 2008, Inducted 2011

Robert W. White, B.S. '72, M.S. '76

Robert W. White, B.S. '72, M.S. '76

Inducted 2003

J. Randy Young, B.S. '71, M.S. '75

J. Randy Young, B.S. '71, M.S. '75

COE Distinguished Alumni 2006, Inducted 2002